Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
École Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School
780.929.6282

Staff Contacts

Administration - Principal

Mr. Chris Peacocke

Principal/Directeur

Email

Administration - Assistant Principals

Ms. Catherine MacArthur

Assistant Principal - Adjoint (A-G)

Email

Mr. Kevin Hancock

Assistant Principal - Adjoint (H-M)

Email

Mr. Dan Stephen

Assistant Principal - Adjoint (N-Z)

Email

Student Services

Mrs. Trish Hrytsak

Counselor (A-J)

Email

Mrs. Kim Thomas

Dept. Head/Counselor (K-Z)

Email

Mr. Brad Umpherville

Learning Supports & Off-Campus Facilitator

Email

Mrs. Lise Layton

Youth Worker

Email

Mrs. Theresa Busenius

Secretary

Email

Mrs. Lynn Vaughan

Secretary

Email

Main Office

Mrs. Kim Robinson

Head Secretary

Email

Mrs. Kelly Chartrand

Secretary/Facilities Coordinator

Email

Mrs. Cathie Hayward

Accounting Technician

Email

Mrs. Char Tomkins

Secretary - Attendance

Email

Mrs. Paula Williams

Secretary - Reception

Email

Teaching Staff

Ms. Katherine Abbass

English Language Arts

Email

Mr. Ben Appelt

Math/Science

Email

Ms. Melissa Baron

Art/Musical Theatre set design

Email

Ms. Ramona Bilsborrow

English Language Arts

Email

Mrs. Erin Blatkewicz

English Language Arts

Email

Mr. Carey Borchuk

Mechanics

Email

Mr. Joshua Bouffard

Math

Email

Mr. John Boychuk

Forensic Science/Sci Tech/Comm Tech

Email

Mrs. B.J Butler

Biology/Science/Chemistry

Email

Mr. Tim Carson

Fabrication Studies

Email

Mr. Chris Fensky

Physics/Math

Email

Mrs. Cassie Gallant

English/General Psychology

Email

Mrs. Janice Gaudette

Phys Ed/Social Studies

Email

Mr. Patrick Gobeil

Math FI

Email

M. Marc Halun

Social Studies FI

Email

Mr. Kevin Hancock

Assistant Principal/Sports Science

Mr. Collin Heap

English Language Arts

Email

Mr. Kent Hesterman

Outdoor Education

Email

Mr. Rick Hiller

KAE/LEAP

Email

Mrs. Trish Hrytsak

English/ESL/Counsellor

Email

Ms. Farhana Ibrahim

Science/General Psych/CALM/Math

Email

Ms. Crisandra Jamieson

English Language Arts

Email

Mr. Michael Judin

Social Studies

Email

Mrs. Suzanne Kavanagh

WORKS / Phys Ed

Email

M. Denis Lacroix

French Language Arts / Social FI

Email

Mr. Olwen (OJ) Lepps

Phys Ed/Science/Sports Science

Email Link

Mrs. Nicole Liddle

LEAP Program

Email

Mrs. Tamara Locskai

Cosmetology

Email

Ms. Catherine MacArthur

Assistant Principal/Math

Email

Dr. Gae Mackwood

Social Studies

Email

Ms. Tia Martini

Food Studies

Email

Mr. Scott McIntyre

Phys Ed

Email

Mrs. Cindy McRae

Biology/Science/Chemistry

Email

Mr. Dan Nielsen

Math/Biology/Chemistry

Email Link

Mr. Sasa Nikolic

Social Studies/Spanish

Email

Mr. Chris Peacocke

Principal

Email

Mme. Kim St. Andre

FLA/FSL/Social Studies/CALM

Email

Mr. Ric Stade

Music/Math/Pop Culture/Science

Email

Mr. Dan Stephen

Social Studies/Assistant Principal

Email

Mrs. Kaley Taylor

English/Digital Media & Photography

Email

Mrs. Kim Thomas

Counsellor/CALM

Email

Mr. Mike Thorsteinson

Math/Medical Sciences/Logistics

Email

Mr. John Tschritter

Math

Email Link

Mrs. Linsay Tschritter

Social Studies/Foods/CALM

Email

Mr. Brad Umpherville

Social studies/Work Ex/Learning Support

Email

Ms. Cherilyn Vreim

Phys Ed/Science/Drama

Email

Ms. Morgan Wallace

Math/Science

Email

Ms. Kendall Watson

Science FI/Biology FI/Chemistry FI

Email

Mrs. Chantal Yardley

Drama/Musical Theatre

Email

Education Assistants & Support Staff

Mr. Derek Andersen

Education Assistant - Mechanics

Ms. Kristy Baskey

Education Assistant

Mrs. Sharon Blinn

Education Assistant

Mrs. Melonie Bridges

Education Assistant

Mr. Kyle Burgardt

Education Assistant - LEAP

Mrs. Vonda Dunn

Education Assistant/Science dept. assistant

Mrs. Tonya Fillenberg

Education Assistant - KAE

Mrs. Sharon Forest

Library Clerk

Mrs. Brenda Hinse

Education Assistant - Skills

Mrs. T. Kopan

Education Assistant - LEAP

Mrs. Karen Martell

Education Assistant

Mrs. Jackie Reich

Fitness Centre Coordinator

Mrs. Debbie Scott

Cosmetology Technician/Education Assistant

Mrs. Roz Stade

Education Assistant/Science Dept Assistant

Mrs. Jordan Wannamaker

Education Assistant - Skills

Mrs. Carla Weisberg

Education Assistant - Student Services

Mrs. Florence Yanke

Education Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Terry Albert

Head Custodian

Email