Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
École Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School
780.929.6282

Basketball

Leduc and District Athletic Association – Grade 9 Info

Sports Schedules and Results

Follow the link below to access Leduc Athletic Association for information and results from league play for Grade 9 sports team:

http://www.ldaasports.com/

Grade 9 Boys

2017-2018 Basketball Roster

Coaches: Arnold Nsengiyumva & Ethan Wilson

Noah Bassil

Brady Brown

Declan Edwards

Ryan Franklin

Thaivan Haak

Kaden Hruschak

Sam Pickett

Eric Pirie

Zack Saif

Sheriff Sandhu

Kavinoor Singh

Ben Vanderkley

 

 

 

Grade 9 Girls

2017-2018 Basketball Roster

Coach: Jeff Rawlings

Kaya Alexander

Jasmine Alonso

MacKenzie Carlson

Ella Gifford

Sarah Labrecque

Melina Marrazzo

Mila McKenna

Alyssa Power

Jordyn Rawlings

Alison Van Stone

 

 



 Metro Edmonton – High School Info

Sports Schedules and Results

ESBCHS is a member of the Metro Edmonton High School Athletic Association. who are also members of the Alberta School’s Athletic Association which governs high school sport in the Province of Alberta.

Follow the link below to access Metro Edmonton’s sports schedules and results for High School sports teams:

http://www.telusplanet.net/public/metroedm/Sportnav.html


 

JV Boys

2017-2018 Basketball Roster TBA

Coach: Mr. Scott McIntyre

 

Senior Boys

2017-2018 Basketball Roster

Coach: Mr. John Tschritter

Assistant Coach: Vern Gerhardt

Assistant Coach: Cody Homeniuk

Heru Day

Aaron De Lemos

Nate Gerhardt

Tim Krieger

Griffin Jones

Logan Klapstein

Ben Wooley

Jake Silverthorn

Devonte Tappin

Keagan Brown

Logan Gierke

Sam McCart

Senior Girls

2017-2018 Basketball Roster

Coach: Mrs. Suzanne Kavanagh

Assistant Coach: Ms. Cherilyn Vreim

Trainer: Jeremy Bell

Manager: Elin Engen

Tatiana Ali

Madison Billings

Makenna Kuppe

Raman Randhawa

Kaeley Rawlings

Breann Wilhelm

Erin Howes

Emma Pederson

Kaeli Wright

Sydney Morris

Arianna Klar

Rianna Burden