École Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School

780.929.6282

Staff Contacts

Administration - Principal

Chris Stiles

Principal/Directeur

Contact

Administration - Assistant Principals

Catherine MacArthur

Assistant Principal (A-G & T-Z)

Contact

Kevin Hancock

Assistant Principal (H-S)

Contact

Student Services

Leaha Severson

Student Services Department Head - Counselor (A-L)

Contact

Kristi Nelson

Counselor (M-Z)

Contact

Brad Umpherville

Learning Supports Teacher (Gr. 11 & 12) & Off-Campus Facilitator

Contact

Nicole Liddle

Learning Supports Teacher (Gr. 10)

Contact

Lise Layton

Education Assistant - Student Support (A-Z)

Contact

Nolanda Zeyha

Administrative Assistant

Contact

Main Office

Kim Robinson

Senior Administrative Assistant

Contact

Diane Neustaeter

Accounting Technician

Contact

Kelly Chartrand

Administrative Assistant- Reception/Accounting

Contact

Paula Williams

Administrative Assistant - Reception

Contact

Teaching Staff

Derek Andersen

Mechanics

Contact

Ben Appelt

Science/Biology/Computing Science

Contact

Ramona Bilsborrow

English Language Arts

Contact

Joshua Bouffard

Mathematics

Contact

John Boychuk

Forensic Science/Comm Tech

Contact

Taylor Bray

English

Contact

B.J Butler

Biology/Science/Chemistry

Contact

Tim Carson

Fabrication Studies

Contact

Carissa Cooney

French Language Arts/Etudes Sociales

Contact

Robyn Fenske

Science

Contact

Chris Fensky

Physics/Math

Contact

Janice Gaudette

Phys Ed/Social Studies

Contact

Kimberly Goudreau

Art/English Language Arts

Contact

Christopher Heacock

Forensic Science/Comm Tech

Contact

Kent Hesterman

Outdoor Education

Contact

Rick Hiller

KAE/LEAP

Contact

Andre Hughes

Math FI

Contact

Farhana Ibrahim

Biologie/Sciences/Leadership

Contact

Michael Judin

Social Studies

Contact

Olwen (OJ) Lepps

Phys Ed/Science/Sports Science

Contact

Nicole Liddle

LEAP Program/Learning Support

Contact

Tamara Locskai

Cosmetology

Contact

Dr. Gae Mackwood

Social Studies

Contact

Tia Martini

Food Studies

Contact

Scott McIntyre

Athletic Director

Contact

Kaycee McKinney

Social Studies

Contact

Crisandra Neuendorf

English/CALM

Contact

Dan Nielsen

Medical Sciences/Biology/Chemistry

Contact

Sasa Nikolic

Social Studies/Spanish

Contact

Ridwan Osman

Chimie/Sciences/Chemistry

Contact

Jana Pocrnja

Science

Contact

Erin Sande

English

Contact

Kimberly St. Andre

French Language Arts/Etudes Sociales

Contact

Simon St. Onge

Etudes Sociales/French as a Second Language

Contact

Ric Stade

Band/Math/CALM

Contact

Kaley Taylor

English Language Arts/Photography

Contact

Mike Thorsteinson

Math/Medical Services

Contact

John Tschritter

Mathematics

Contact

Brad Umpherville

Social Studies/Work Ex/Learning Support

Contact

Cherilyn Vreim

Phys Ed/Science/Medical Services

Contact

Morgan Wallace

Math/Science

Contact

Kendall Watson

Chimie/Sciences

Contact

Kyla Winacott

English Language Arts

Contact

Education Assistants & Support Staff

Sharon Blinn

Educational Assistant

Melonie Bridges

Education Assistant

Renee Dallaire-Locke

Cosmetology Technician

Victoria Haveroen

Educational Assistant

Trish Kopan

Educational Assistant

Sabrina Kotyk

Library Clerk

Karen Martell

Education Assistant

Dustin Nelson

EA - Mechanics

Suzanne Ozar

Educational Assistant

Cavelle Price

Educational Assistant

Jackie Reich

Fitness Centre Coordinator

Shelbi Schell

Education Assistant - LEAP

Roz Stade

Education Assistant/Science Dept Assistant

Florence Yanke

Education Assistant

Custodial Staff

Terry Albert

Head Custodian

Contact