Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
École Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School
780.929.6282

Basketball

Leduc and District Athletic Association – Grade 9 Info

Sports Schedules and Results

Follow the link below to access Leduc Athletic Association for information and results from league play for Grade 9 sports team:

http://www.ldaasports.com/

Grade 9 Boys

2018-2019 Basketball Roster

Coaches: TBA

TBA

 

 

 

Grade 9 Girls

2018-2019 Basketball Roster

Coach: TBA

Sargam Badhesha

Jessica Crawley

Ella Easton

Sierra Gour

Taylor Kagi

Mikayla Maciach

Kylie McDonlad

Dana Medd

Ella O’Hara

Olivia Pedersen

Samantha Polidoro

Lovleen Sohal

 

 



 Metro Edmonton – High School Info

Sports Schedules and Results

ESBCHS is a member of the Metro Edmonton High School Athletic Association. who are also members of the Alberta School’s Athletic Association which governs high school sport in the Province of Alberta.

Follow the link below to access Metro Edmonton’s sports schedules and results for High School sports teams:

http://www.telusplanet.net/public/metroedm/Sportnav.html


 

JV Boys

2018-2019 Basketball Roster

Coach: Vern Gerhardt

Blayze Bessette

Jake Cammock

Declan Edwards

Jake Gerhardt

Kaden Hruschak

Marc LaBlanc

Hunter Lukawesky

Rayshawn Matthews

Austin Morrisette

Sam Pickett

Bouba Soumah

Ben Vanderkley

Darian Williams

JV Girls

2018-2019 Basketball Roster

Coach: Jeff Rawlings

Mackenzie Carlson

Isabel Christy

Elin Engen

Melina Marrazza

Shelbey Mounsef

Kayleigh Noel

Tiara Pihrag

Alyssa Power

Jordyn Rawlings

Brooke Vidicek

Senior Boys

2018-2019 Basketball Roster

Coaches: Mr. John Tschritter & Mr. Scott McIntyre

Donny Ali

Tony Bradridge

Logan Gierke

Hunter Gierke

Burke Hogg

Griffin Jones

Logan Klapstein

John Krieger

Akash Nijjar

Carson Scott-Turta

Jake Silverthorn

Ben Woolley

Senior Girls

2018-2019 Basketball Roster

Coach: Mrs. Suzanne Kavanagh

Assistant Coach: Ms. Cherilyn Vreim

Trainer: Jeremy Bell

Kayla Alexander

Rianna Burden

Ella Gifford

Makenna Kuppe

Sarah Labrecque

Sydney Morris

Camryn Munchrath

Emma Pederson

Raman Randhawa

Kaeley Rawlings

Kaeli Wright